KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

feed circuit filter

German translation: Förderkreisfilter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed circuit filter
German translation:Förderkreisfilter
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

14:45 Sep 12, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: feed circuit filter
instruction manual for cars
Bathseba
Förderkreisfilter
Explanation:
in addition to Harald's proposal, this is another frequentliy used expression
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thanks for the support.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Förderkreisfilter
Hans-Henning Judek
4 +1SpeisekreisfilterHarald Rebling


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Speisekreisfilter


Explanation:
feed = (ein) speisen
circuit = Kreis (lauf)
filter = Filter

Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Förderkreisfilter


Explanation:
in addition to Harald's proposal, this is another frequentliy used expression


    20 years experience with construction machines
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Thanks for the support.