KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Download this specification sheet in German

German translation: Hier zum Download (deutsche Fassung)


08:36 Sep 19, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Download this specification sheet in German
This appears on my web site and provides a link for the visitor to download the sheet in their language: "Download this specification sheet in German"
Emma Troup
German translation:Hier zum Download (deutsche Fassung)
Explanation:
Dies ist wohl die üblichere Form, die man auf Tausenden von Internet- und Intranet-Sites sieht.

Ref.: 40 Jahre Deutschland + 20 Jahre Berufserfahrung
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Danke - that would have taken days for me to find out if you hadn't replied to me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hier zum Download (deutsche Fassung)
Giselle Chaumien
5Laden Sie diese Spezifikation in Deutsch herunter.
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Laden Sie diese Spezifikation in Deutsch herunter.


Explanation:
or
Downloaden Sie diese Spezifikation in Deutsch.


    13 Jahre BRD+Berufserfahrung
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hier zum Download (deutsche Fassung)


Explanation:
Dies ist wohl die üblichere Form, die man auf Tausenden von Internet- und Intranet-Sites sieht.

Ref.: 40 Jahre Deutschland + 20 Jahre Berufserfahrung

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 237
Grading comment
Danke - that would have taken days for me to find out if you hadn't replied to me.