KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

10 and 2 way plugs

German translation: 10- und 2polige Stecker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10 and 2 way plugs
German translation:10- und 2polige Stecker
Entered by: Carsten Weber

08:46 Sep 19, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 10 and 2 way plugs
The controller is connected to the CPS engine via a 12 core, screened cable which passes through a gland in the rear panel of the engine to a 10 and 2 way connector located in the lower, left-hand section of the controller. On installation it is necessary to connect the 12 core cable, through the cable gland in the base, to the 10 and 2 way plugs within the controller.
Carsten Weber
10 und 12-polige Stecker
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

hschl
Grading comment
I think it must be "10- und 2polige Stecker"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
510-adrige 2-Weg Anschlusskontakte
Mats Wiman
410 und 12-polige Steckerhschl


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10 und 12-polige Stecker


Explanation:
none

hschl
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
I think it must be "10- und 2polige Stecker"

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
10-adrige 2-Weg Anschlusskontakte


Explanation:
keine

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711