KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

whole sentence

German translation: ganzer Satz


01:50 Sep 26, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: whole sentence
sentence :"... include object code derived from the Company Component Files (java source or class)identified below in the Customer's Programs,..."
Any help is appreciated!
M. Playford
German translation:ganzer Satz
Explanation:

"... beinhalten Objektcode, welcher aus den Komponentendateien der Firma (Java Quelle oder Klasse)und den unten identifizierten Kundenprogrammen entstammen, ..."


"beinhalten" may have to be adpadted to "beinhaltet" depending on the preceding clause or context.
HTH
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...schliessen Sie Objekt Code aus der Komponenten-Sammlung
Ursula Peter-Czichi
5ganzer Satz
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganzer Satz


Explanation:

"... beinhalten Objektcode, welcher aus den Komponentendateien der Firma (Java Quelle oder Klasse)und den unten identifizierten Kundenprogrammen entstammen, ..."


"beinhalten" may have to be adpadted to "beinhaltet" depending on the preceding clause or context.
HTH


    computer and programming experience
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...schliessen Sie Objekt Code aus der Komponenten-Sammlung


Explanation:
(Java Code oder Klasse) des Unternehmens ein, wie in den Kundendateien unten angezeigt.

http://www.delphi-treff.de/content/tutorials/komponentenkurs...

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sharon Sarah Schmitz
9 mins
  -> Kundendateien, should be: Kunden-Programmen