KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

sentence

German translation: ...diese Vereinbarung und alle ...


01:55 Sep 26, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sentence
in connection with a software agreement:
sentence:"... this agreement and any ENGAGEMENT LETTER, STATEMENT OF WORK or PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AGREEMENT ..."
I do not have a clue what those documents are. Help, please!
M. Playford
German translation:...diese Vereinbarung und alle ...
Explanation:
...diese Vereinbarung und alle Auftragsschreiben, Arbeitsanweisungen oder Dienstleistungsverinbarungen...
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...diese Vereinbarung und alle ...
Andy Lemminger
2Auftragsbestätigung, Werk- oder Dienstleistungsvertrag
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...diese Vereinbarung und alle ...


Explanation:
...diese Vereinbarung und alle Auftragsschreiben, Arbeitsanweisungen oder Dienstleistungsverinbarungen...


    own experience
Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek: Correct to "Dienstleistungsvereinbarungen", then it is OK
2 mins
  -> yep, sorry. Typo...

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
59 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Auftragsbestätigung, Werk- oder Dienstleistungsvertrag


Explanation:
A shot in the dak.

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221