KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

nervous

German translation: Ich bin ein wenig nervös.


13:20 Sep 28, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nervous
I am a little nervous.
Jodi
German translation:Ich bin ein wenig nervös.
Explanation:
Why? ;)
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ich bin ein wenig nervös.
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
5 +1Ich bin etwas nervös (oder unruhig)VivianRose
5Ich bin etwas nervös.
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ich bin ein wenig nervös.


Explanation:
Why? ;)

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi: Ich bin etwas aufgeregt.
7 mins
  -> You too? ;)))

agree  Maya Jurt: Mit ist ein bisschen bange. Why not!
10 mins
  -> Wadda shaky bunch today ;)))) *runs out of )*

agree  Hans-Henning Judek
36 mins

agree  Thijs van Dorssen: Das sind doch wieder Hausaufgaben eines Schülers!!
43 mins
  -> Denk ich auch. Erklärt das Missempfinden *g*

agree  Amine Ghernati
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ich bin etwas nervös.


Explanation:
Still: Why? ;))

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich bin etwas nervös (oder unruhig)


Explanation:
Ob nervös oder unruhig hängt vo Zusammenhang ab.


VivianRose

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Zivcic
1 day 10 hrs