KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

detachable primary plugs

German translation: Wechselstecker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:detachable primary plugs
German translation:Wechselstecker
Entered by: Sharon Sarah Schmitz

00:58 Sep 29, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: detachable primary plugs
adapter with detachable primary plugs for UK and Australia
Dagmar Drews-Müller
Wechselstecker
Explanation:
Or just Wechselstecker, as they're not talkin' bout a system here.
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wechselstecker
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
4Wechselsteckersystem
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wechselsteckersystem


Explanation:
see link


    Reference: http://www.anis.de/shop/enter.html?target=ladegervdtezsbrzuc...
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wechselstecker


Explanation:
Or just Wechselstecker, as they're not talkin' bout a system here.

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Thank you!