KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

implemented on "Maintain User Companies" and Maintain User Group Companies" use

German translation: Anwendungsfälle


06:44 Oct 22, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: implemented on "Maintain User Companies" and Maintain User Group Companies" use
XY implemented on "Maintain User Companies" and Maintain User Group Companies" use cases.

Implementierte aus ">>>" use cases? Lass ich use cases stehen? Gibt's dafuer eine deutsches Wort?
cochrum
Germany
German translation:Anwendungsfälle
Explanation:
XY implementierte Anwendungsfälle...

use=Anwendung
case=Fall

Sounds logical ;)
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
I'm still not sure if I should just leave "use cases", but since I'm running out of time, I'm going to use your suggestion.Thank you very much:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...XY implementiert bei Fällen, die """""" und """" verwenden.
Bellinda Zabcic
4Anwendungsfälle
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...XY implementiert bei Fällen, die """""" und """" verwenden.


Explanation:
Dies kommt mir am ehesten plausibel vor. Ich übersetze ständig Programme und Beschreibungen - im Deutschen hätte man hier wohl einen Bindestrich gesetzt.
Ich hoffe, der Tip hilft!

Bellinda Zabcic
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anwendungsfälle


Explanation:
XY implementierte Anwendungsfälle...

use=Anwendung
case=Fall

Sounds logical ;)

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
I'm still not sure if I should just leave "use cases", but since I'm running out of time, I'm going to use your suggestion.Thank you very much:))