KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

load sensing circuits...

German translation: Bedarfssteuerungsschaltung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load sensing circuit
German translation:Bedarfssteuerungsschaltung

03:43 Oct 23, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: load sensing circuits...
Hallo! Kann mir bitte jemand sagen, wie ich LOAD SENSING CIRCUITS ins Deutsche übersetze. Es handelt sich um Untersetzungsgetriebe und Baumaschinen.
KONTEXT: Variable cylinder capacity pumps have also been established, now with electronically assisted adjustments. Load sensing circuits have also been introduced, achieving unimaginable performance levels.
Vielen Dank im voraus!
italia
Germany
Bedarfssteuerungsschaltungen
Explanation:
load sensing=Bedarfssteuerung (according to recnologix)
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank auch an Martin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bedarfssteuerungsschaltungen
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
4Lastabtastschaltungen
schmurr


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lastabtastschaltungen


Explanation:
-


    Hypertrans
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bedarfssteuerungsschaltungen


Explanation:
load sensing=Bedarfssteuerung (according to recnologix)


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.de/de/fterm/fastSearch/
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Vielen Dank auch an Martin!