KudoZ home » English to German » Telecom(munications)

number routing list

German translation: Einzelgesprächsnachweis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:number routing list
German translation:Einzelgesprächsnachweis
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

13:44 Dec 13, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecommunication
English term or phrase: number routing list
Networks
(The customer can control the number routing lists of calls placed on his connections)
Ina
Einzelgesprächsnachweis
Explanation:
The Deutsche Telekom calls it like this
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Einzelgesprächsnachweis
Thomas Bollmann
5Nummerleitwegverzeichnis
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Einzelgesprächsnachweis


Explanation:
The Deutsche Telekom calls it like this


    experience with my own telephone bill
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geri Linda Metterle: just another word : Einzelverbindungsnachweis - this one is more familiar with me.
12 mins

agree  RWSTranslation: auch: Einzelverbindungsnachweis
42 mins

agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nummerleitwegverzeichnis


Explanation:
routing list is a telecommunications term that is translated by Brinkmann, Daten- und Kommunikationstechnik with "Leiwegverzeichnis".

HTH

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish