KudoZ home » English to German » Telecom(munications)

calling features

German translation: Dienstmerkmale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calling features
German translation:Dienstmerkmale
Entered by: aykon

14:27 Mar 10, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: calling features
calling features:
call waiting
number display
call forwarding

Wie sagt man da auf DE?
Danke
aykon
United Kingdom
Dienstmerkmale
Explanation:
Alle angeführten Beispiele sind Dienstmerkmale
Selected response from:

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für den Link und die Antwort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5DienstmerkmaleMarcus Geibel
3Anruffunktionen bzw. unterstützte Dienste
David Seycek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anruffunktionen bzw. unterstützte Dienste


Explanation:
eines davon müsste passen.

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marcus Geibel: "Dienste" ist bei den angeführten Beispielen nicht korrekt - das wäre eher Fax, Telefon, E-Mail etc.
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dienstmerkmale


Explanation:
Alle angeführten Beispiele sind Dienstmerkmale

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Danke für den Link und die Antwort!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Seycek: http://www.itwissen.info/definition/lexikon//_DM_service att...
3 mins
  -> Danke, David!

agree  David Moore: And another David...
30 mins
  -> Danke, David!

agree  Steffen Walter
41 mins
  -> Danke, Steffen!

agree  Kathi Stock
54 mins
  -> Danke, Kathi!

agree  me.translation
4 hrs