KudoZ home » English to German » Telecom(munications)

call-detail records

German translation: Einzelverbindungsnachweis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call-detail records
German translation:Einzelverbindungsnachweis
Entered by: Simon Kramer

15:00 Nov 3, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: call-detail records
Präsentation eines Anbieters von Kommunikationslösungen

How will the charge appear on my invoice?
If you receive ***call-detail records***, you will see the Euro xxxx charge added to your per-minute rate or per-page rate.
There will not be a separate line item.

Danke
Simon Kramer
Italy
Einzelanrufnachweis
Explanation:
Vermute ich mal.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Danke, Brigitte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4EinzelanrufnachweisBrigitteHilgner
4Anrufprotokolle
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Einzelanrufnachweis


Explanation:
Vermute ich mal.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Danke, Brigitte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernd Weiss: Bei Telekom EVN Einzelverbindungsnachweis
1 min
  -> Danke schön, Bernd. Ja, ich glaube, es gibt da ein paar ähnlich lautende Ausdrücke. :-)

agree  Ilona Hessner
4 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Ilona. Frohes Schaffen!

agree  seehand: mit Bernd
17 hrs
  -> Danke schön, seehand. Frohes Schaffen!

agree  Tobias Ernst: Einzelverbindungsnachweis. Heißt nicht nur bei der Telekom so.
1 day6 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Tobias. Frohes Schaffen!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anrufprotokolle


Explanation:
der Inhalt desselben wird ja im nachfolgenden Text umschrieben

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8