KudoZ home » English to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

stay in the loop

German translation: bleiben Sie (voll) im Trend, bleiben Sie am Puls der Zeit, bleiben Sie up-to-date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stay in the loop
German translation:bleiben Sie (voll) im Trend, bleiben Sie am Puls der Zeit, bleiben Sie up-to-date
Entered by: SusanMajaura

10:25 Feb 6, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / online shopping
English term or phrase: stay in the loop
Stay in the loop and look fresh with our collection of synthetic, metal, or leather smartwatch straps, from ABC-watchmaker.
SusanMajaura
Germany
bleiben Sie (voll) im Trend
Explanation:
oder: bleiben Sie am Puls der Zeit, bleiben Sie up-to-date etc.

Erklärungen siehe hier: https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=in the loop

Selected response from:

Thorsten Schülke
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bleiben Sie (voll) im Trend
Thorsten Schülke
3Beweisen Sie Trend-/Modebewusstsein
Uli Cisar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bleiben Sie (voll) im Trend


Explanation:
oder: bleiben Sie am Puls der Zeit, bleiben Sie up-to-date etc.

Erklärungen siehe hier: https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=in the loop



Thorsten Schülke
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Beweisen Sie Trend-/Modebewusstsein


Explanation:
Zeigen Sie sich stilbewusst/trendy

Uli Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4