KudoZ home » English to German » Tourism & Travel

Luxury bath products by the world renowned XXXX

German translation: Luxuriöse Pflegeprodukte der weltbekannten XXX-Marke


23:09 Dec 20, 2010
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / personal items in hotel room/chalet
English term or phrase: Luxury bath products by the world renowned XXXX
Part of a list of services offered in luxury ski apartments in Switzerland
XXXX is a bath and skin care products manufacturer

This is part of the "glossy" brochure advertising the apartments

Target audience: fashion conscious German speakers with money!
AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
German translation:Luxuriöse Pflegeprodukte der weltbekannten XXX-Marke
Explanation:
wenn ich die Frage recht verstanden habe...?
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Many thanks & Happy New Year!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Luxuriöse Pflegeprodukte der weltbekannten XXX-Marke
Carolin Haase
3Luxuriöse Badeprodukte der Weltmarke ...BrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
luxury bath products by the world renowned xxxx
Luxuriöse Pflegeprodukte der weltbekannten XXX-Marke


Explanation:
wenn ich die Frage recht verstanden habe...?

Carolin Haase
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks & Happy New Year!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabell Scherg: finde ich absolut treffend!
1 hr

agree  Tanja K
4 hrs

agree  Joan Hass
4 hrs

agree  Ramey Rieger: gut gemacht!
5 hrs

agree  Christina Heyne
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
luxury bath products by the world renowned xxxx
Luxuriöse Badeprodukte der Weltmarke ...


Explanation:
Vielleicht genügt auch: Badeprodukte der Luxusmarke ...

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134