KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

theater props

German translation: Requisiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:theater props
German translation:Requisiten
Entered by: INES Reisch

11:48 Sep 12, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / U-Bahn Berlin+Theater ...
English term or phrase: theater props
An old short tunnel section of of Adenauerplatz (U7) is actually used as a storage area for *theater props*
INES Reisch
Spain
Requisiten
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Requisiten
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
5Theaterrequisiten/Requisiten für Theatervorstellungen
Karin-Stefanie Vikete


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Requisiten


Explanation:
...

Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: dankeschön


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Wedemeier
5 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  BirgitBerlin: Ja, zum Beispiel auch hier: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1168263
20 mins
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  xxxM TRANSLATIO
43 mins
  -> Dankeschön!

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
2 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Steffen Walter: "Theaterrequisiten" ist aber nicht unbedingt doppelt gemoppelt - schließlich gibt's auch Filmrequisiten u. dgl.
2 hrs
  -> Stimmt auch wieder, Steffen! Danke!

agree  Susanne Stöckl
19 hrs
  -> Danke!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Theaterrequisiten/Requisiten für Theatervorstellungen


Explanation:
props-Requisiten

Karin-Stefanie Vikete
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke ebenfalls!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marianne Hartz-Poseck: Ich glaube, "*Theater*requisiten" ist doppeltgemoppelt, so wie 'Zukunftsprognose' oder 'Rückerinnerung' ;-)
5 mins