International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

particularized storage

German translation: spezialisierte Lagerung


07:07 Sep 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: particularized storage
A consequence of this economical progress is active modernization of the logistic sector and, first of all, great increase of number of **particularized storage** facilities of the class A.
(Beim englischen Ausgangstext handelt es sich bereits um eine Übersetzung.)
FBischof
German translation:spezialisierte Lagerung
Explanation:
Mit Verneigung an Moore und bewußt niedrigem CL. Falls von ihm noch ein Vorschlag kommt, gibt es natürlich Zustimmung. Grüße
Selected response from:

xxxhazmatgerman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Lagerplätze für empfindliche Güter
Ilona Hessner
2spezialisierte Lagerungxxxhazmatgerman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spezialisierte Lagerung


Explanation:
Mit Verneigung an Moore und bewußt niedrigem CL. Falls von ihm noch ein Vorschlag kommt, gibt es natürlich Zustimmung. Grüße

xxxhazmatgerman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Lagerplätze für empfindliche Güter


Explanation:
Vermutung: Wenn Lagerhallen mit Klimaanlagen/Lüftungen ausgestattet sind, können auch Waren, die bestimmte Temperaturen benötigen, eingelagert werden

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14