white glove delivery

German translation: Lieferung mit Zusatzleistungen

English term or phrase:white glove delivery
German translation:Lieferung mit Zusatzleistungen
Entered by: Eckehard Plöger

09:32 Mar 7, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: white glove delivery
Gemeint ist ein umfassender Lieferservice mit den Räumlichkeiten des Empfängers als Zielort, einschließlich Auspacken der Ware und evtl. Aufstellen und Anschließen des gelieferten Produktes. Ich denke über "Premium-Lieferservice" nach, bin aber nicht sicher, ob dem Leser damit der Leistungsumfang klar ist. Für eine ausführliche Beschreibung des Lieferservice ist kein Platz im Zieldokument.
Eckehard Plöger
Lieferung mit Zusatzleistungen
Explanation:
siehe Diskussion
Selected response from:

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Liefer- und Montageservice
Birgit Baur
3 +1Lieferung mit Zusatzleistungen
Gudrun Wolfrath
Summary of reference entries provided
Wendy Streitparth

Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lieferung mit Zusatzleistungen


Explanation:
siehe Diskussion

Gudrun Wolfrath
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrigitteHilgner
14 mins
  -> Dank dir, Brigitte.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liefer- und Montageservice


Explanation:
Falls es sich um Möbel oder Ähnliches handelt.





    Reference: http://www.ikea.com/ms/de_CH/customer-service/about-services...
    Reference: http://www.moebel-kempf.de/service/lieferung-und-montage
Birgit Baur
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
White Glove Delivery provides in-home delivery and light assembly of most furniture and related items as well as removal of all packaging materials.

http://www.answers.com/Q/Why_do_waiters_where_white_nylon_gl...

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12