KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

ANCIENT GREECE

Greek translation: Η ΑΡΧΑΙΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ


11:44 Nov 1, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ANCIENT GREECE
Project title for school
fred reeg
Greek translation:Η ΑΡΧΑΙΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ
Explanation:
Me again. I realized that you probably want this in uppercase. So, here it is: Η ΑΡΧΑΙΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Η ΑΡΧΑΙΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ
Maria Karra
4Η αρχαία Ελλάδα
Maria Karra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Η αρχαία Ελλάδα


Explanation:
Η αρχαία Ελλάδα
(pronounced: ee arhea elatha)


    native Greek speaker
Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Η ΑΡΧΑΙΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ


Explanation:
Me again. I realized that you probably want this in uppercase. So, here it is: Η ΑΡΧΑΙΑ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: Precise as usual!
1 hr
  -> na'sai kala

agree  Olga.K
12 days