KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

Living With Passion

Greek translation: ζω με πάθος


10:45 Nov 7, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Living With Passion
How one is living
Rich DeCoste
Greek translation:ζω με πάθος
Explanation:
ζω με πάθος (zo me pathos)
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ζω με πάθος
Maria Karra
5Ζω παθιασμένα / Ζω έντονα
Spyros Chryssikopoulos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ζω με πάθος


Explanation:
ζω με πάθος (zo me pathos)

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: Hi Maria, right as always, I just add two alternative options below.
4 hrs

agree  Olga.K
6 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ζω παθιασμένα / Ζω έντονα


Explanation:
(Zo pathiasmena / Zo entona)
I agree with the above mentioned opinion but I add these two alternative options as being closer to everyday greek speech.


Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 52