KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

objection

Greek translation: αντίρρηση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:objection
Greek translation:αντίρρηση
Entered by: Isodynamia

04:05 Nov 28, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: objection
The objection to the retrieval view shows itself vulnerable on a number of counts.
christina
αντίρρηση
Explanation:
Σε πολλές περιπτώσεις, η αντίρρηση στην άποψη της ανάκτησης παρουσιάζεται ευπρόσβλητη.
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ένσταση
Alex Seidanis
4αντίρρησηIsodynamia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αντίρρηση


Explanation:
Σε πολλές περιπτώσεις, η αντίρρηση στην άποψη της ανάκτησης παρουσιάζεται ευπρόσβλητη.

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 532

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ένσταση


Explanation:
That's the word used when the context is formal or legal.

Alex Seidanis


    Reference: http://www.in.gr/dictionary/lookup.asp?Word=objection
Alex Seidanis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr