KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

perfect forgery

Greek translation: Τέλειας πλαστογράφησης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfect forgery
Greek translation:Τέλειας πλαστογράφησης
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

05:54 Dec 7, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: perfect forgery
The context is that of a "perfect forgery".

Πρόκειται για πίνακες ζωγραφικής.
christina
Τέλειας πλαστογράφησης
Explanation:
perfect forgery = τέλεια πλαστογράφηση = telia plastografisi

Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Τέλειας πλαστογράφησης
Betty Revelioti
5"τέλειας πλαστογραφίας"
Spyros Chryssikopoulos


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"τέλειας πλαστογραφίας"


Explanation:
Αυτή είναι η κατά λέξη απόδοση. Ελπίζω να βοηθάω.

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 52

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Τέλειας πλαστογράφησης


Explanation:
perfect forgery = τέλεια πλαστογράφηση = telia plastografisi



Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459