KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

autographic/allographic distinction

Greek translation: αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autographic/allographic distinction
Greek translation:αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση
Entered by: Irene Blatza

03:36 Dec 8, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: autographic/allographic distinction
It employs the weak notion of forgery that Nelson Goodmanuses to introduce the autographic/allografic distinction.
christina
αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση
Explanation:
αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση
Selected response from:

Irene Blatza
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5αυτόγραφη διάκριση...
Maria Karra
4αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
αυτόγραφη διάκριση...


Explanation:
αυτόγραφη διάκριση ή διάκριση που γίνεται για λογαριασμό του αρχικού δημιουργού.
This means "autographic distinction, or distinction made on behalf of the original creator".


Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση


Explanation:
αυτόγραφη (ιδιόχειρη)/αλλόγραφη διάκριση

Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8