KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

best thought about

Greek translation: θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best thought about
Greek translation:θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)
Entered by: Irene Blatza

03:53 Dec 8, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: best thought about
Archaeology provides many of the metaphors in which retrieval is best thought about.
christina
θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)
Explanation:
θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)
Selected response from:

Irene Blatza
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4προσεγγίζεται καλύτεραTanyaM
4θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)


Explanation:
θεωρείται καλύτερη (η ανάκτηση)

Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
προσεγγίζεται καλύτερα


Explanation:
προσεγγίζεται καλύτερα - με την έννοια της διανοητικής προσέγγισης.

TanyaM
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 11