KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

however framed

Greek translation: όπου και να βασίζονται, όπως και αν έχουν διατυπωθεί


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:however framed
Greek translation:όπου και να βασίζονται, όπως και αν έχουν διατυπωθεί
Entered by: Paraskevi Brunson

11:55 Dec 11, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: however framed
But sometimes the objection is stated to stronger effect, and then anincompatibility is asserted between the sceptical or solipsistic premises, however framed,and not just the practice of criticism as retrieval but the view that criticism is retrieval.
christina
όπου και να βασίζονται, όπως και αν έχουν διατυπωθεί
Explanation:
It depends on how you have translated the word "premises."

Good luck!

Selected response from:

Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5όπου και να βασίζονται, όπως και αν έχουν διατυπωθείParaskevi Brunson
4που ωστόσο έχουν διατυπωθεί
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
που ωστόσο έχουν διατυπωθεί


Explanation:
που ωστόσο έχουν διατυπωθεί

Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
όπου και να βασίζονται, όπως και αν έχουν διατυπωθεί


Explanation:
It depends on how you have translated the word "premises."

Good luck!



Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8