KudoZ home » English to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bright red steel

Greek translation: λαμπερό μεταλλικό κόκκινο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bright red steel
Greek translation:λαμπερό μεταλλικό κόκκινο
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

21:12 Nov 26, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bright red steel
"*** ATTENTION ***
We are delighted to announce the release of the new ""ANIMATION"" range in our store.
*** NEW ***
The 1/43rd BERLINGO (bright red steel and vitreous blue) and 1/43rd C4 WRC Red Bull miniatures are now available, in the ""collection models"" range.
We hope your enjoy your visit to our store!

Πρόκειται για μάρκα αυτοκινήτου. Μήπως είναι "φωτεινό κόκκιινο αμάξωμα";;;
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μεταλλικό κόκκινο
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="μεταλλικό κόκκινο&ie=utf-8&oe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-26 21:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή λαμπερό μεταλλικό κόκκινο
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
Καλημέρα, ευχαριστώ και καλό σου-κου.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4μεταλλικό κόκκινοEvi Prokopi
4έντονο κόκκινο μεταλλικής υφής/ με μεταλλική υφή
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
έντονο κόκκινο μεταλλικής υφής/ με μεταλλική υφή


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 105

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
μεταλλικό κόκκινο


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="μεταλλικό κόκκινο&ie=utf-8&oe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-26 21:23:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή λαμπερό μεταλλικό κόκκινο

Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Καλημέρα, ευχαριστώ και καλό σου-κου.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
30 mins

agree  Efi Maryeli
1 hr

agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS: καλύτερα "λαμπερό μεταλλικό κόκκινο"
9 hrs

agree  maria ef
22 hrs