KudoZ home » English to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Red Bull miniatures

Greek translation: μινιατούρες αυτοκινήτου Red Bull


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Red Bull miniatures
Greek translation:μινιατούρες αυτοκινήτου Red Bull
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

21:14 Nov 26, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Red Bull miniatures
*** ATTENTION ***
We are delighted to announce the release of the new ""ANIMATION"" range in our store.
*** NEW ***
The 1/43rd BERLINGO (bright red steel and vitreous blue) and 1/43rd C4 WRC Red Bull miniatures are now available, in the ""collection models"" range.
We hope your enjoy your visit to our store!
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μινιατούρες red bull
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
http://www.gooster.fr/search.htm?w=red bull&idx=3090213
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6μινιατούρες C4 WRC Red Bull
Ioanna Orfanoudaki
4 +5μινιατούρες red bull
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
red bull miniatures
μινιατούρες red bull


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
http://www.gooster.fr/search.htm?w=red bull&idx=3090213

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi: Αν και το πρώτο link είναι αγγλικο.
6 mins

agree  socratisv
14 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
38 mins

agree  Costas Zannis: An de mpoun ta arxika C4 WRC, moiazei na ennoeis miniatoura tou anapsiktikou.
1 hr

agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
10 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
red bull miniatures
μινιατούρες C4 WRC Red Bull


Explanation:
πρόκειται για μοντέλο αυτοκινήτου

http://www.google.be/search?hl=en&q="C4 WRC Red Bull"&btnG=S...

Ioanna Orfanoudaki
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins

agree  Efi Maryeli
38 mins

agree  Costas Zannis: Pragmati, to agonistiko Citroen C4 WRC me sponsora ti Red Bull
39 mins

agree  Yiannis Markomanolakis: Ίσως να μπορεί να προστεθεί κάτι σαν "στα / με τα χρώματα της Red Bull"
9 hrs

agree  Vasilis Tentolouris
14 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
2 days8 hrs