KudoZ home » English to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

DFS

Greek translation: σύστημα κατανεμημένων αρχείων


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DFS
Greek translation:σύστημα κατανεμημένων αρχείων
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

06:24 Nov 27, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: DFS
"Welcome to the XXX site.

Here you will find a selection of products developed to go with your
launches, promotions, customer loyalty campaigns and corporate gifts;
along with furniture, 1007 cycles and cycle accessories. All other
bicycle models are still available through the usual procedure (DFS).

The featured items are available while stocks last.
Within the scope of our policy of constant improvement, XXX can change product specifications at any time. The information and illustrations featured are non-contractual.
The information contained in this website cannot be reproduced without express permission from Automobiles XXX.

For queries, contact:
XXX

Αφήνεται έτσι το DFS ή όχι;;;
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
κατανεμημένο σύστημα αρχείων
Explanation:
Distributed File System
κατανεμημένο σύστημα αρχείων/αρχειοφακέλων
Selected response from:

Anastasia Vam
Greece
Grading comment
Μερσί και καλό σου-κου.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1κατανεμημένο σύστημα αρχείων
Anastasia Vam
3αρχειοθετημένο σύστημα διανομής
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dfs
αρχειοθετημένο σύστημα διανομής


Explanation:
αν το DFS σημαίνει Distributed File System

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 194

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dfs
κατανεμημένο σύστημα αρχείων


Explanation:
Distributed File System
κατανεμημένο σύστημα αρχείων/αρχειοφακέλων

Anastasia Vam
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Μερσί και καλό σου-κου.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: Έτσι αποδίδεται και από την ΜS. Καλημέρα
1 hr