KudoZ home » English to Greek » Botany

hyaluronic acid

Greek translation: υαλουρονικό οξύ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hyaluronic acid
Greek translation:υαλουρονικό οξύ
Entered by: Elena Petelos

10:57 Dec 7, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Botany / cosmetics, botany, plants
English term or phrase: hyaluronic acid
Biotechnologically produced Beta-Glucan, vitamins A, E, and PP, biotechnological hyaluronic acid, extract of equisetum arvense.
Protects against lines, stimulates and counteracts the changes to which mature skin is prone
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
υαλουρονικό οξύ
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7υαλουρονικό οξύ
Elena Petelos
4υαλουρονικό οξύSGOUZA


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
υαλουρονικό οξύ


Explanation:
-

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Fakalou: www.vian.com.gr/htmlsite
3 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Theodoros Linardos
5 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
17 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Lamprini Kosma
19 mins
  -> :-)))

agree  Anastasia Balta
36 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
41 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI: ...και σύμφωνα με το Αγγλοελληνικό Λεξικό Βιολογικών & Ιατρικών Όρων, Παταργιά/Σέκερη/Μαργαρίτη
48 mins
  -> ...to mple me ta kitrina grammata??? 413 selides??? selida 174?? ma si :-)))) xxx

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
υαλουρονικό οξύ


Explanation:
-

SGOUZA
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek