KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

manufacturer groups

Greek translation: ομάδες κατασκευαστών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manufacturer groups
Greek translation:ομάδες κατασκευαστών
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

11:26 Jan 3, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / retail- financial
English term or phrase: manufacturer groups
financial times
title "the globalization paradox"
m giagourta
ομάδες κατασκευαστών
Explanation:
"Manufacturer" μπορεί να σημαίνει και βιομήχανος. Η ακριβής απόδοση εξαρτάται από τα συμφραζόμενα.

Καλή σου μέρα,

Λαμπρινή
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ομάδες κατασκευαστών
Spiros Doikas
4 +1ομάδες κατασκευαστών
Lamprini Kosma


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ομάδες κατασκευαστών


Explanation:
και συνεργασία σας με τις εκτεταμένες ομάδες
κατασκευαστών και προμηθευτών σας

www.pouliadis.gr/autodesk/products/mechanical_6.htm


    Reference: http://www.realtime-info.be/encyc/techno/asso/user/user.htm
    Reference: http://www.pouliadis.gr/autodesk/products/mechanical_6.htm
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vickie Dimitriadou
2 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ομάδες κατασκευαστών


Explanation:
"Manufacturer" μπορεί να σημαίνει και βιομήχανος. Η ακριβής απόδοση εξαρτάται από τα συμφραζόμενα.

Καλή σου μέρα,

Λαμπρινή

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5
1 day15 mins