KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

entrepreneurial spirit

Greek translation: επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrepreneurial spirit
Greek translation:επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

14:36 Jan 16, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: entrepreneurial spirit
entrepreneurial spirit
Betty Revelioti
Greece
επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα
Explanation:
ή πνεύμα επιχειρηματικότητας
Selected response from:

Nektaria Notaridou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα
Nektaria Notaridou
4 +1επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα
Sofia K
4pnevma enos epicheirimatia
Peter Leistra


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pnevma enos epicheirimatia


Explanation:
sorry, I cannot write in Greek

Peter Leistra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα


Explanation:
ή πνεύμα επιχειρηματικότητας

Nektaria Notaridou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Planogroup
13 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
44 mins

agree  Athena
1 hr

agree  xxxSophia Berka: ki as einai arga:-)
2 hrs

agree  Vickie Dimitriadou
4 hrs

agree  Joanna5
14 hrs

agree  Gabrijela
15 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
15 hrs

agree  Peter Leistra
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
επιχειρηματικό πνεύμα


Explanation:
entrepreneur(γαλλική λέξη):επιχειρηματίας,εργολάβος,βιομήχανος,διευθυντής επιχείρησης
ΠΗΓΕΣ
LE PETIT ROBERT
EURODICAUTOM
ΚΑΟΥΦΜΑΝ
Λέμε επίσης επιχειρηματικό μυαλό/δαιμόνιο.(Λεξικό της Νέας Ελληνικής,Γ.Μπαμπινιώτης)

Sofia K
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Athena: this is the correct answer
1 hr