KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

performance reserve

Greek translation: αποθεματικό επίδοσης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance reserve
Greek translation:αποθεματικό επίδοσης

15:57 May 23, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: performance reserve
from the national allocation of structural funds are held in reserve (performance reserve)
Kalizou Panagiota
αποθεματικό επίδοσης
Explanation:
EUROPA - Regional Policy InforegioGR - GR: Implementation of the performance reserve - Size: 226 KB

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:JfM-XT3pfnMJ:europa.eu....
Selected response from:

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ ήταν πολλή μεγάλη βοήθεια!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6αποθεματικό επίδοσης
Elpida Karapidaki
3επιφύλαξη απόδοσης
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
επιφύλαξη απόδοσης


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
αποθεματικό επίδοσης


Explanation:
EUROPA - Regional Policy InforegioGR - GR: Implementation of the performance reserve - Size: 226 KB

http://216.239.39.100/search?q=cache:JfM-XT3pfnMJ:europa.eu....


Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ ήταν πολλή μεγάλη βοήθεια!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina8: yes....molis vrika ki ego tin idia selida...;-)
7 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Τίνα : ) Καλό Σαββατοκύριακο!

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
2 hrs

agree  Estella
11 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
22 hrs

agree  Joanna5
2 days41 mins

agree  Evdoxia R.
2 days11 hrs