KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

retail shares

Greek translation: μερίδια λιανικής


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail shares
Greek translation:μερίδια λιανικής
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

10:21 Dec 18, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: retail shares
-class "A" shares (retail shares); capitalisation shares accessible to physical persons or corporate entities

Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
μερίδια λιανικής
Explanation:
Που δεν πωλούνται σε μεγάλα πακέτα. Το αντίθετο των "θεσμικών"
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7μερίδια λιανικής
Costas Zannis
3μετοχές για μικροεπενδυτές
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
μερίδια λιανικής


Explanation:
Που δεν πωλούνται σε μεγάλα πακέτα. Το αντίθετο των "θεσμικών"

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
9 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
22 mins

agree  Theodoros Linardos
27 mins

agree  Bernadette Delahaye: μετοχές λιανικής;
38 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
5 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
μετοχές για μικροεπενδυτές


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 445