KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

Custodian bank, domiciliary and corporate agent, administrative and transfer age

Greek translation: θεματοφύλακας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Custodian bank, domiciliary and corporate agent, administrative and transfer age
Greek translation:θεματοφύλακας
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

11:04 Dec 18, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Custodian bank, domiciliary and corporate agent, administrative and transfer age
Custodian bank, domiciliary and corporate agent, administrative and transfer agent
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
θεματοφύλακας
Explanation:
αντιπρόσωπος έδρας, πράκτορας διοικητικών υπηρεσιών και μεταβίβασεων
Selected response from:

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7θεματοφύλακας
Irene (Renata) Liapis
4 +1βλέπε πιο κάτω
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
θεματοφύλακας


Explanation:
αντιπρόσωπος έδρας, πράκτορας διοικητικών υπηρεσιών και μεταβίβασεων

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλημέρα! Όταν μιλούν οι ειδικοί...
15 mins
  -> Καλημέρα! Ευχαριστώ

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: SMOKEY!!
4 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs

agree  ET1
4 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custodian bank, domiciliary and corporate agent, administrative and transfer age
βλέπε πιο κάτω


Explanation:
Τράπεζα Θεματοφυλακής (Θεματοφύλακας), διαμένων και εταιρικός αντιπρόσωπος, διοικητικό στέλεχος και υπεύθυνος μεταβιβάσεων

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 445

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ