KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

place one's accent

Greek translation: θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμού


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place one's accent
Greek translation:θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμού
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

18:33 Dec 22, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: place one's accent
In any event, despite Lula's arrival in power, the fears have gradually dissipated and the new government will finally place its accent on budgetary discipline.
Ευχαριστώ.
Θα ήθελα και μία απόδοση του budgetary discipline.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμού
Explanation:
θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμού
Selected response from:

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλές γιορτές!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμούTheodoros Linardos
5 +2έχω ως προτεραιότητα/επιμένω
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμού


Explanation:
θα δώσει έμφαση στην τήρηση του προυπολογισμού

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλές γιορτές!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
2 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Konstantinos Tsanakas
5 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Betty Revelioti: ϋ
5 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Sophia Fourlari
14 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
έχω ως προτεραιότητα/επιμένω


Explanation:
στην δημοσιονομική πειθαρχία (budgetary discipline)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-22 18:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δεν διαφωνώ με τον Θόδωρο...απλώς μια ακόμη εκδοχή σου δίνω, Ευτυχία. Καλησπέρα.

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Vicky Papaprodromou, Valentini Mellas, Anastasia Giagopoulou