KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

acceptance criteria

Greek translation: κριτήρια αποδοχής


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acceptance criteria
Greek translation:κριτήρια αποδοχής
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

14:25 Oct 31, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
English term or phrase: acceptance criteria
Suppliers are evaluated by a set of acceptance criteria before they begin supplying. A basic issue is the ability of a supplier to meet our company’s requirements, the effect it will have on our service quality and prior achievements of the supplier.
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
κριτήρια αποδοχής
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-31 14:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-10-31 15:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/justice_home/fsj/privacy/docs/wpdocs/199...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-10-31 15:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-10-31 15:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu/bulletin/el/200209/p104026.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-10-31 15:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8κριτήρια αποδοχής
Tessy_vas
5 +6κριτήρια αποδοχήςAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
κριτήρια αποδοχής


Explanation:
this must be it!

Tessy_vas
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis
1 min
  -> Thank you, Costas!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Vick! I'm counting the days!!!! he he

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou: Αριστοκρατικό όνομα....δεν είναι τυχαίο!!!;-)))
8 mins
  -> Όχι, παίζουμε!

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Μαζί στο νήμα φιλενάδα...
44 mins
  -> nai, swsta! filakia!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: My turn now, Tess! // A bit difficult if you are not in Athens. But, if you are, easy as a piece of cake :-))
51 mins
  -> well, consider it done!! (guess what? i live in athens...) kisses

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Bettoulini, pantaxou parousa! Thanks!

agree  flipendo
1 hr
  -> Flipendo, thanks a million!

agree  Sophia Finos
6 hrs
  -> thank you, sophia!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
κριτήρια αποδοχής


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-31 14:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2006-10-31 15:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ec.europa.eu/justice_home/fsj/privacy/docs/wpdocs/199...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-10-31 15:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-10-31 15:03:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu/bulletin/el/200209/p104026.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-10-31 15:04:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ. Διαλέγω αυτή την απάντηση για την τεκμηρίωση


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Τι λέτε, υποχρέωσή μου! :-))
1 min
  -> Καλωσύνη σας//Ευχαριστώ, Κώστα και καλό σου απόγευμα...

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Άντε και μαζί σου, γιατί τεκμηριώνεις :-)
52 mins
  -> Σε ευχαριστώ... Δεν πειράζει... Η Τες είναι φίλη και εγώ συμφώνησα στην απάντησή της...

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Θενκς, Μπετούλα... Καλησπέρα..

agree  flipendo
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ...

agree  Tessy_vas: ante vre...ennoeitai pws oxi...afou ta exoume pei!!
2 hrs
  -> Na'sai kala... Epissis.. Min me ksexnas, OK????

agree  Sophia Finos
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι.