KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

regulators

Greek translation: ρυθμιστικές αρχές


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulators
Greek translation:ρυθμιστικές αρχές
Entered by: George Linos

14:27 Jan 31, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: regulators
As employees, we each play key roles in ensuring our values are embraced within our organisation and that they provide a foundation for long term relationships, built on trust and transparency, with the people we influence and who influence us. As one of the world’s leading biopharmaceutical companies, we have a responsibility to ensure ongoing excellence in our engagement with patient and patient groups, regulators, customers, investors and local communities.

Εχω την αίσθηση ότι δεν πρόκειται απλά για ρυθμιστές.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
ρυθμιστικές αρχές
Explanation:
Βλ. και ΙΑΤΕ
Selected response from:

George Linos
Grading comment
Καλημέρα, Γιώργο. Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ρυθμιστικές αρχές
George Linos
5 +1εποπτεύουσες αρχές
MC_Tralux


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ρυθμιστικές αρχές


Explanation:
Βλ. και ΙΑΤΕ

George Linos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Καλημέρα, Γιώργο. Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
1 hr
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Ivi Rocou
1 hr
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Efi Maryeli
2 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Dora P
3 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Costas Zannis
3 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  socratisv
5 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Vasilisso
5 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
9 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Χωρίς καμία επιφύλαξη :-)
19 hrs

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
1 day17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
εποπτεύουσες αρχές


Explanation:
Ένας standard bussiness όρος, κυρίως όσον αφορά χρηματοπιστωτικά ιδρύματα.

MC_Tralux
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Κι αυτό, γιατί όχι. FDA για παράδειγμα.
2 hrs

agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou: Συμφωνώ για παράδειγμα η Επιτροπή Κεφαλαιαγοράς.
16 hrs

disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Αυτές είναι οι "supervisory authorities". Καλημέρα.
19 hrs