KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

promoter

Greek translation: υπεύθυνοι προώθησης


17:58 Dec 2, 2010
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: promoter
The credit cards' promoters were keen to give them a charitable aspect
daira
Greece
Greek translation:υπεύθυνοι προώθησης
Explanation:
Το ίδιο είναι απλά μου ακούγεται καλύτερα. Θα μπορούσε να είναι και φορείς προώθησης.
Selected response from:

Eva Kordi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3υπεύθυνοι προώθησηςEva Kordi
5 +1προωθητής
Dimitris Papageorgiou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
προωθητής


Explanation:
Αυτό είναι


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%CF%80%CF%81%CE%BF%CF%89%CE%B...
Dimitris Papageorgiou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
12 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
υπεύθυνοι προώθησης


Explanation:
Το ίδιο είναι απλά μου ακούγεται καλύτερα. Θα μπορούσε να είναι και φορείς προώθησης.

Eva Kordi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm: Για το "υπεύθυνοι". Το "φορείς" δεν μου αρέσει, γιατί πρόκειται για πρόσωπα.
43 mins

agree  PROSGR: Για τον ίδιο λόγο με την Άννα...
1 hr

agree  GeoS
1 day 10 hrs