KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

from time to time

Greek translation: κατά καιρούς / εκάστοτε (ανάλογα το συγκείμενο)


15:35 Nov 21, 2013
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / articles of association
English term or phrase: from time to time
Εμφανίζεται σε διάφορα σημεία και με προβληματίζει:
...every holder of shares, from time to time which currently is XX Company...
... any original shares being unused and not allotted and any new shares from time to time to be created...
daira
Greece
Greek translation:κατά καιρούς / εκάστοτε (ανάλογα το συγκείμενο)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-11-21 15:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"εκάστοτε κάτοχος μετοχών..."
"καινούργιες μετοχές που θα προκύπτουν κατά καιρούς..."
Selected response from:

Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6κατά καιρούς / εκάστοτε (ανάλογα το συγκείμενο)Constantine Kourakis
4ενίοτε
haritini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ενίοτε


Explanation:
ενίοτε ίσως ταιριάζει καλύτερα απ'όλα
εναλλακτικά, πού και πού, μερικές φορές
σίγουρα υπάρχουν και άλλα που δεν μου έρχονται τώρα στο μυαλό

haritini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
κατά καιρούς / εκάστοτε (ανάλογα το συγκείμενο)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-11-21 15:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"εκάστοτε κάτοχος μετοχών..."
"καινούργιες μετοχές που θα προκύπτουν κατά καιρούς..."

Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Fourioti
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Maya! Καλό απόγευμα!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: :) κι εσύ το ίδιο, ελπίζω!
45 mins
  -> Τι κάνεις, Αγγελική; Ελπίζω όλα καλά.

agree  transphy
1 hr
  -> Σ' ευχαριστώ, Νεόφυτε! Καλό απόγευμα και σ' εσένα!

agree  Andras Mohay
18 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, Andras!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thank you again.

agree  Vasso Angeletou
5 days
  -> Σ' ευχαριστώ, Βάσω!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Eleni Bouchli