KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

forward projections

Greek translation: μελλοντικές προβολές


17:56 Nov 24, 2013
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / articles of association
English term or phrase: forward projections
...provide the members with financial reports, consisting of a balance sheet, profit and loss statement and forward projections of the company...
daira
Greece
Greek translation:μελλοντικές προβολές
Explanation:
http://www.bankofgreece.gr/BogEkdoseis/Έκθεση_για_την_ανακεφ... (σελίδα 7)

http://www.bankofgreece.gr/BogEkdoseis/Report_on_the_recapit... (σελίδα 7)
Selected response from:

Mary Keramida
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1μελλοντικές προβλέψεις
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4μελλοντικές προβολές
Mary Keramida


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μελλοντικές προβολές


Explanation:
http://www.bankofgreece.gr/BogEkdoseis/Έκθεση_για_την_ανακεφ... (σελίδα 7)

http://www.bankofgreece.gr/BogEkdoseis/Report_on_the_recapit... (σελίδα 7)

Mary Keramida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μελλοντικές προβλέψεις


Explanation:
Στο συγκεκριμένο οικονομικό πλαίσιο

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantine Kourakis: De nada :)
10 hrs
  -> Hola Constantino, muchas gracias!