KudoZ home » English to Greek » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

hydrogen fluoride

Greek translation: υδροφθόριο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydrogen fluoride
Greek translation:υδροφθόριο
Entered by: Maria Papadopoulou

08:08 Apr 3, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: hydrogen fluoride
hydrogen fluoride
Maria Papadopoulou
υδροφθόριο
Explanation:
Hydrogen fluoride is a chemical compound with the formula HF = υδροφθόριο HF

υδροχλώριο HCl, υδροφθόριο HF, υδροϊώδιο HI, υδρόθειο H2S, υδροβρώμιο HBr. Γνωστά ανόργανα οξυγονούχα οξέα:. υπερχλωρικό οξύ HClO4, χλωρικό οξύ HClO3, ...
http://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/Οξύ - 40k -

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR177GR215&...
Selected response from:

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2υδροφθόριο
Krisztina Lelik
2φθορίδιο του υδρογόνουAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
φθορίδιο του υδρογόνου


Explanation:
νομίζω...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-03 09:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=el&ihmlang=...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ευχαριστώ!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
υδροφθόριο


Explanation:
Hydrogen fluoride is a chemical compound with the formula HF = υδροφθόριο HF

υδροχλώριο HCl, υδροφθόριο HF, υδροϊώδιο HI, υδρόθειο H2S, υδροβρώμιο HBr. Γνωστά ανόργανα οξυγονούχα οξέα:. υπερχλωρικό οξύ HClO4, χλωρικό οξύ HClO3, ...
http://el.wikipedia.org/wiki/Οξύ - 40k -

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR177GR215&...

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
14 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Katerina Rhodes
20 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Danae Ferri, Assimina Vavoula, Krisztina Lelik