KudoZ home » English to Greek » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

you feel just like them to me

Greek translation: μου τους θυμίζεις


02:18 Jul 3, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: you feel just like them to me
Two boys I knew
are already dead in Russia.
It's funny. In the dark,
*you feel just like them to me*.
Dionysia
Greece
Greek translation:μου τους θυμίζεις
Explanation:
ακούγεται πιο καθημερινά
Selected response from:

xxxkapsaski
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7έχω την αίσθηση/νοιώθω/νομίζω πως είστε εκείνοι
Vicky Papaprodromou
4 +4μου τους θυμίζειςxxxkapsaski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
έχω την αίσθηση/νοιώθω/νομίζω πως είστε εκείνοι


Explanation:
-

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Ntaoukaki
3 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Λίνα!

agree  Maria Ferstl
9 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Μαρία!

agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos
12 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Καλλιόπη!

agree  Maria Nicholas
14 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Μαρία!

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 day6 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 day13 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 day14 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
μου τους θυμίζεις


Explanation:
ακούγεται πιο καθημερινά

xxxkapsaski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
2 hrs

agree  Maria Karra: Ναι, καλή η πρότασή σου. Ή ακόμα :"κι εσύ μου δίνεις την ίδια εντύπωση". Αν όμως είναι για υπότιτλους, το δικό σου είναι καλύτερο, πιο σύντομο.
2 hrs

agree  Lamprini Kosma
20 hrs

agree  Marianna Kotzia
1 day7 hrs