KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers (general)

come on line

Greek translation: Syndesou ksana! / Mpes pali internet!


01:47 Nov 21, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: come on line
i want my greek friend to come on line again..i want to impress him
karin
Greek translation:Syndesou ksana! / Mpes pali internet!
Explanation:
I think that these two are very simple solutions for your request.
I write them down in greek as well in case you can type greek
Συνδέσου ξανά! / Μπες πάλι ίντερνετ!
To see greek encoding right click on web browser and then select
Encoding -->Greek(Windows)
Selected response from:

Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Grading comment
thank u very much...for me greek in unbelievable difficult..i hope i can ask u some more in the future..
grazie....karin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Syndesou ksana! / Mpes pali internet!
Spyros Chryssikopoulos
5επικοινώνησε και πάλι μαζί μου ζωντανά μέσω διαδικτύουParaskevi Brunson


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Syndesou ksana! / Mpes pali internet!


Explanation:
I think that these two are very simple solutions for your request.
I write them down in greek as well in case you can type greek
Συνδέσου ξανά! / Μπες πάλι ίντερνετ!
To see greek encoding right click on web browser and then select
Encoding -->Greek(Windows)


    Native hellenic speaker
Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u very much...for me greek in unbelievable difficult..i hope i can ask u some more in the future..
grazie....karin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
41 mins
  -> Thank u Panayiota!

agree  Maria Karra: "Mpes pali sto internet" is the one I prefer.
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
επικοινώνησε και πάλι μαζί μου ζωντανά μέσω διαδικτύου


Explanation:
Epikinonise ke pali mazi mou zontana meso diadiktiou: Communicate with me again live (online) via internet

This is another way to express your request. Good luck!


    Native Greek
Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek