KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers (general)

splash shopper

Greek translation: SplashShopper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:splash shopper
Greek translation:SplashShopper
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

23:37 Nov 5, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / description of handheld pc
English term or phrase: splash shopper
(In the text, feature description as follows): Palm desktop - PC & Mac, Photos Desktop, Splash Shopper, Power by Hand eReader system ....
Pennya
SplashShopper
Explanation:
Μένει αμετάφραστο http://www.hardshop.gr/shop/item.asp?itemid=5992&ref=pathfin...
http://www.123market.gr/product_info.php?cPath=1_64&products...

SplashShopper is the list manager application from SplashData that comes with a Windows desktop companion client to help you manage and create your lists.

http://www.geek.com/splashshopper-is-now-available-for-black...
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ θερμά.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4SplashShopperEvi Prokopi
4 +2λίστα αγορών
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
SplashShopper


Explanation:
Μένει αμετάφραστο http://www.hardshop.gr/shop/item.asp?itemid=5992&ref=pathfin...
http://www.123market.gr/product_info.php?cPath=1_64&products...

SplashShopper is the list manager application from SplashData that comes with a Windows desktop companion client to help you manage and create your lists.

http://www.geek.com/splashshopper-is-now-available-for-black...

Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ θερμά.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks your info. Have anice day.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
7 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  n0m3n
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
29 days
  -> Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
λίστα αγορών


Explanation:
Πρόκειται για εφαρμογή "λίστας αγορών". στις ενλόγω συσκευές.
Ο καλύτερος τρὀπος, κατά τη γνώμη μου, να αναφερθεί είναι ως
"SplashShoper (λίστα αγορών)" διαφορετικά θα είναι δύσκολη η κατανόησή του.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SplashPhoto#SplashShopper

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
47 mins
  -> Καλημέρα Νάντια. Ευχαριστώ! :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ πολύ!