KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers (general)

Real wireless

Greek translation: πραγματικά ασύρματη (εννοεί: και με καλή ποιότητα)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real wireless
Greek translation:πραγματικά ασύρματη (εννοεί: και με καλή ποιότητα)
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

10:33 Jul 9, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: Real wireless
Synch devices

'Convergence' became the new “buzz word” of the era. Real Wireless would finally come true. 2000 was a year when significant new technologies were introduced, amongst them: Bluetooth.
Evi Prokopi
πραγματικά ασύρματη (εννοεί: και με καλή ποιότητα)
Explanation:
Ηλέξη ευρυζωνική δεν αναφέρεται πουθενά, άλλωστε το bluetooth μόνο θεωρητικά είναι ευρυζωνικό. Δες το παρακάτω link:
Selected response from:

Nikos Koukos
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ευρυζωνική ασύρματη σύνδεση
Spiros Doikas
5πραγματικά ασύρματη (εννοεί: και με καλή ποιότητα)Nikos Koukos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
real wireless
ευρυζωνική ασύρματη σύνδεση


Explanation:
Αυτό εννοείται με το real.

http://www.google.gr/search?q="ευρυζωνική ασύρματη σύνδεση&i...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
7 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
5 hrs

agree  Vasilisso
11 hrs

agree  Nektaria Notaridou
404 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real wireless
πραγματικά ασύρματη (εννοεί: και με καλή ποιότητα)


Explanation:
Ηλέξη ευρυζωνική δεν αναφέρεται πουθενά, άλλωστε το bluetooth μόνο θεωρητικά είναι ευρυζωνικό. Δες το παρακάτω link:



    Reference: http://www.palowireless.com/infotooth/knowbase/othernetworks...
Nikos Koukos
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Spiros Doikas: Υπάρχει και ψεύτικα ασύρματη ή ολίγον ασύρματη ή μισή ασύρματη/μισή ενσύρματη; :) Δεν αναφέρεται στο Bluetooth, το οποίο είναι σε άλλη πρόταση...
14 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Vicky Papaprodromou, Valentini Mellas, Spiros Doikas