KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers (general)

bold

Greek translation: έντονη γραφή


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bold
Greek translation:έντονη γραφή
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

18:33 Jan 26, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: bold
type of script
STELLA
έντονη γραφή
Explanation:
νομίζω είναι το πιο διαδεδομένο
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10έντονη γραφήxxxx-Translator
5 +4έντονη γραφή
Eftychia Stamatopoulou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
έντονη γραφή


Explanation:
νομίζω είναι το πιο διαδεδομένο

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min
  -> ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ και καλησπέρα :)

agree  elzosim
0 min
  -> thanks :)

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
3 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Valentini Mellas
26 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
58 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Theodoros Linardos
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Maria Nicholas
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs
  -> thanks :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
έντονη γραφή


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-26 18:39:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Microsoft Press:Το Λεξικό της Πληροφορικής

Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
58 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλημέρα!

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ και καλημέρα!

agree  stellina86
6 days