initiators

Greek translation: εκκινητές, άκρα προετοιμασίας

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:initiators
Greek translation:εκκινητές, άκρα προετοιμασίας
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

10:15 Nov 5, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: initiators
"XXX is compliant with iSCSI industry standards for industry standard iSCSI initiators"
Sophia Troumpeta
Greece
εκκινητές
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολυ :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4εκκινητές
Vicky Papaprodromou
4εκκινητές, άκρα προετοιμασίας
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
εκκινητές


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολυ :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: www.moto-teleterm.gr :-)
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ σας.

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
21 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
εκκινητές, άκρα προετοιμασίας


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
"Specifies the IP address of the initiator end of the tunnel.",,"Καθορίζει τη διεύθυνση IP του άκρου προετοιμασίας της διοχέτευσης.",,"TXT",,"Windows","Windows Server 2003 "


Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search