KudoZ home » English to Greek » Construction / Civil Engineering

insect net

Greek translation: σίτα προστασίας από έντομα / σίτα για εντομοπροστασία


13:33 Nov 10, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / accessories for roofs
English term or phrase: insect net
no context
Tania Gkagkali
Greek translation:σίτα προστασίας από έντομα / σίτα για εντομοπροστασία
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=σίτα έντομα&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&...
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8σίτα προστασίας από έντομα / σίτα για εντομοπροστασία
Haralabos Papatheodorou
4δίκτυ προστασίας κατά των εντόμων
Albana Dhimitri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
δίκτυ προστασίας κατά των εντόμων


Explanation:
δίκτυ προστασίας κατά των εντόμων

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-10 13:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Έγγραφο ΕΕ

http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/2004_2009/documents/p...

Albana Dhimitri
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
σίτα προστασίας από έντομα / σίτα για εντομοπροστασία


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=σίτα έντομα&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&...


    Reference: http://www.exportpages.gr/product/1078367396/1.htm
    Reference: http://www.aggelioxoros.gr/sita-aspis.htm
Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
9 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
36 mins

agree  maria ef
2 hrs

neutral  Vicky Papaprodromou: Η λέξη γράφεται με ήτα, δηλαδή «σήτα».
2 hrs
  -> όντως, θα το αλλάξω εάν μπει στο λεξιλόγιο

agree  Ioanna Orfanoudaki
2 hrs

agree  socratisv: σήτα :)
6 hrs

agree  Nick Lingris: Διότι είναι, λέει, από το ρήμα σήθω.
11 hrs

agree  Efi Maryeli: Συμφωνώ για το "ήτα"...
16 hrs

agree  Danae Ferri
18 hrs