KudoZ home » English to Greek » Construction / Civil Engineering

catalogue cut sheet

Greek translation: απόσπασμα καταλόγου


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:catalogue cut sheet
Greek translation:απόσπασμα καταλόγου
Entered by: Costas Zannis

17:28 Mar 29, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: catalogue cut sheet
Certify Components are equivalent in form fit and function to catalogue cut sheets.
Theodoros Linardos
Germany
απόσπασμα καταλόγου (του κατασκευαστή)
Explanation:
Αναφέρεται προφανώς σε φύλλο / απόσπαμα του καταλόγου του κατασκευαστή, με την απεικόνιση, την περιγραφή και τις προδιαγραφές του υλικού.

http://www.ci.nyc.ny.us/html/lpc/pdfs/permit/materials/ac.pd...

2. Elevation drawing showing A/C centered under window(s) and dimensions of the exterior grille.

3. Section drawing showing grille flush with masonry and dimension beneath sill.

4. Catalogue cut sheet showing grille type and unit (architectural grille).

5. Paint card showing finish to match surrounding masonry.
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3απόσπασμα καταλόγου (του κατασκευαστή)
Costas Zannis
4 +1Σχέδια τυπικών συνδέσεων/σχέδια λεπτομερειών που παραθέτει ο Κατασκευαστής στους Καταλόγους
Joanne Panteleon


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
απόσπασμα καταλόγου (του κατασκευαστή)


Explanation:
Αναφέρεται προφανώς σε φύλλο / απόσπαμα του καταλόγου του κατασκευαστή, με την απεικόνιση, την περιγραφή και τις προδιαγραφές του υλικού.

http://www.ci.nyc.ny.us/html/lpc/pdfs/permit/materials/ac.pd...

2. Elevation drawing showing A/C centered under window(s) and dimensions of the exterior grille.

3. Section drawing showing grille flush with masonry and dimension beneath sill.

4. Catalogue cut sheet showing grille type and unit (architectural grille).

5. Paint card showing finish to match surrounding masonry.


Costas Zannis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Calliope Sofianopoulos: ή και σχέδιο
6 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
11 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 day12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Σχέδια τυπικών συνδέσεων/σχέδια λεπτομερειών που παραθέτει ο Κατασκευαστής στους Καταλόγους


Explanation:
Από το ψάξιμο που έκανα και γω καταλαβαίνω ότι πρόκειται για λεπτομέρειες που δίνει ο κατασκευαστής στους καταλόγους του για τη σύνδεση, συνδεσμολογία, διάταξη των εξαρτημάτων του Η/Μ εξοπλισμού ή πιο γενικά αν πρόκειται για σύμμικτα υλικά (αν και δεν νομίζω ότι στις προδιαγραφές αυτές κείμενο αυτό δίνονται τέτοιες λεπτομέρειες), μπορεί τα σχέδια λεπτομερειών, να αναφέρουν στοιχεία διαστασιολόγησης, όπως πάχος, μήκος, ύψος κλπ.

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs