KudoZ home » English to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

cross-cultural learning styles assessment

Greek translation: Αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων/τύπων μάθησης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: cross-cultural learning styles assessment
Greek translation:Αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων/τύπων μάθησης
Entered by: xxxd_vachliot

15:23 Nov 5, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: cross-cultural learning styles assessment
Similarities difficulties with cross-cultural learning styles assessment
elinaapostolou
Αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων μάθησης
Explanation:
Εδώ έχει learning styles assesment:

"Learning styles refer to the ways you prefer to approach new information. Each of us learns and processes information in our own special ways, though we share some learning patterns, preferences, and approaches. Knowing your own style also can help you to realize that other people may approach the same situation in a different way from your own.

Take a few minutes to complete the following questionnaire to assess your preferred learning style."


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-05 15:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και "τύπος μάθησης"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-05 15:34:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ιδιαίτερη προσοχή δίδεται στη βελτίωση της πρόσβασης σε πόρους μάθησης για εκείνους που δεν έχουν εύκολη πρόσβαση στις ΤΠΕ, στην αντιμετώπιση διαφόρων γνωστικών και διδακτικών προσεγγίσεων και διαφορετικών τύπων μάθησης,"

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

xxxd_vachliot
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων μάθησηςxxxd_vachliot
4 +3(αποτίμηση, εκτίμηση)/αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων (εκ)μάθησης/εκπαίδευσης
socratisv


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(αποτίμηση, εκτίμηση)/αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων (εκ)μάθησης/εκπαίδευσης


Explanation:
....

socratisv
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michalis Bertsas
10 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

agree  Assimina Vavoula
21 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
44 mins
  ->  Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Αξιολόγηση διαπολιτισμικών τρόπων μάθησης


Explanation:
Εδώ έχει learning styles assesment:

"Learning styles refer to the ways you prefer to approach new information. Each of us learns and processes information in our own special ways, though we share some learning patterns, preferences, and approaches. Knowing your own style also can help you to realize that other people may approach the same situation in a different way from your own.

Take a few minutes to complete the following questionnaire to assess your preferred learning style."


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-05 15:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και "τύπος μάθησης"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-05 15:34:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Ιδιαίτερη προσοχή δίδεται στη βελτίωση της πρόσβασης σε πόρους μάθησης για εκείνους που δεν έχουν εύκολη πρόσβαση στις ΤΠΕ, στην αντιμετώπιση διαφόρων γνωστικών και διδακτικών προσεγγίσεων και διαφορετικών τύπων μάθησης,"

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...


    Reference: http://agelesslearner.com/assess/learningstyle.html
xxxd_vachliot
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: ευχαριστώ


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michalis Bertsas
13 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
23 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Evi Prokopi
43 mins
  -> Καλημέρα.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
47 mins
  -> Καλημέρα.

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
30 days