KudoZ home » English to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

intermediating information

Greek translation: αναμετάδοση πληροφοριών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intermediating information
Greek translation:αναμετάδοση πληροφοριών
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

10:02 Jan 9, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: intermediating information
1. Competence to handle information:

methods of information processing, intermediating information, public performing

methods for group work, analyzing skills, making relevant questions

leadership and management skills, knowing diff erent funding resources

recognising and utilising silent knowledge

ΑΠΟ ΠΙΝΑΚΑ
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μετάδοση πληροφοριών
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-09 13:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ή αναμετάδοση πληροφοριών
Selected response from:

Eri Koutala
Grading comment
Καλησπέρα, Έρη και ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3μετάδοση πληροφοριών
Eri Koutala
4Διάδοσης πληροφοριών
Eleni Koukopoulou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Διάδοσης πληροφοριών


Explanation:
Προτείνω τη μετάφραση 'διάδοση' πληροφοριών για να τονίσουμε τη μεταφορά τους από το ένα μέσο στο άλλο και για να είναι πιο κοντά στη κυριολεκτική σημασία της λέξης Intermediate=μεσολάβηση.

Eleni Koukopoulou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Αυτό είναι συνήθως "dissemination of information". Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια!
58 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
μετάδοση πληροφοριών


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-01-09 13:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ή αναμετάδοση πληροφοριών


    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...
    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6658410.html
Eri Koutala
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Καλησπέρα, Έρη και ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Εύη!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Εγώ, θα έλεγα "αναμετάδοση πληροφοριών". Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια!
1 hr
  -> Σ' ευχαριστώ Νάντια! Καλή συνέχεια και σε σένα!

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!